Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta

  • 29 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located merely 6 minutes' stroll from the Rue d'Antibes, the 1-room Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta accommodates up to 2 guests. The apartment lies in the Cannes City-Centre district, only 1.4 km from the urban Plage du Midi Beach and within reach of the Croisette Beach.

Staying at the property, guests can enjoy city views. To ensure your comfort, a washing machine are provided at this apartment. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and towels as well.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchen, Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta also offers a dining area.

The 29 m² apartment is nearly a 5-minute ride from the Centre d'art La Malmaison, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The city centre can also be reached within a 10-minute walk from the accommodation. Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta is situated 2.7 km from Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes. The nearest bus stop Gray d'Albion is only a few steps from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta
Central Luxury Duplex
Mobile-only price

Central Luxury Duplex

105 m from property
Elegant Apartment In Central Cannes
Mobile-only price

Elegant Apartment In Central Cannes

114 m from property
Modern Ac Apartment - 2Bdr 4P - Cannes Beach
Mobile-only price

Modern Ac Apartment - 2Bdr 4P - Cannes Beach

139 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Private beach
    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberFR76321762957
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta located?
      Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta lies next to Rue d'Antibes Street.
    • What attractions are close to Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta?
      Among the top landmarks, Palace of Festivals and Congress Hall holds a rating of 8.6/10 and is easily accessible with a 5-minute walk from Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta?
      Guests can stay at Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta for a minimum of €281 per night.
    • Which payment methods does Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta accept?
      Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Claire Fontaine offering European cuisine located fairly close to Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta or opt for Volupte Anytime where they can savor French dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta offer internet?
      Yes, Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta?
      At Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an electric kettle, a stovetop, and glassware.
    • How big is Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta?
      Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta is 29 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cannes Studio Centre Gambetta

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close